Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc. Open

I-880 S Oakland, CA, 94601, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 11005

Issue ID:

5578617

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc.

Viewed:

15 times

Neighborhood:

South Kennedy Tract

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

888682

Tagged:

pothole, trash

Description

Debris from encampment spilling into roadway.

also asked...
Q. Is this illegal dumping related to a homeless encampment?
A. YES
Q. Are there mattresses?
A. Don't Know / No Answer
Q. Are there appliances?
A. Don't Know / No Answer
Q. Are there tires?
A. Don't Know / No Answer
Q. Are there additional materials?
A. Debris from encampment spilling into roadway.
Q. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
A. NO
Q. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Did you see the person when they were dumping the materials?
A. No
Q. Would you be willing to talk to the City Attorney's Office to help hold the dumper(s) accountable?
A. Yes

4 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • cleanjingletown (Registered User)

  • City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • cleanjingletown (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...