Recycle Bins Placed in the Bike Lane by DPW Workers Archived

200 Block R St Ne Washington, District of Columbia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

557946

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Bicycle Services

Viewed:

1260 times

Neighborhood:

Eckington

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

13-00130976

Description

The DPW workers continue to place the recycle bins in the bike lane. This is unacceptable. They need to be OUT of the roadway. May i suggest the tree box?


4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.