Alley Clearing Archived

3042 20th Ave. S. Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1296700

Issue ID:

5580748

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sanitation Department

Viewed:

36 times

Reported via:

http://www.stpete.org

Reported:

on

Description

People are doing illegal dumping behind my vacant property and at each dumpster up the entire alley. Please send someone to clear alley by trash bins.

also asked...
Q. What needs to be cleared from the alley?
A. Litter in alley, Larger dumped items in alley (ie. furniture)

Post a New Comment

8 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.