Tree Trimming Archived

362 Oliver Rd New Haven, CT, 06515, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 365500

Issue ID:

5581053

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Tree Trimming

Viewed:

9 times

Neighborhood:

Westville

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, road safety

Duplicate of:

5557465

Description

Large tree limb down on Oliver Road (near the corner of Forest Road) blocking half the road. It's been there for about a week or so. Public safety hazard. Not sure whether the tree is on public or private property.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Comments are closed for archived issues.