Pothole in Street Complaint Archived

2158 W Belmont Ave Chicago, IL, 60618, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 7735

Issue ID:

5581184

Submitted To:

City of Chicago

Category:

Pothole in Street Complaint

Viewed:

3 times

Neighborhood:

Hamlin Park

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

SR19-01208924

Tagged:

pothole, signs, traffic

Description

There are potholes in the eastbound lane of traffic on Damen between Leavitt and Damen. They are significant, and several affect the full width of the driving lane causing traffic issues. Please fix these as soon as feasible on this busy road. Thank you!

On a side not, one of my other notices was addressed within 1 week of submitting. I'm sure I wasn't the only one that submitted that request, but I want to ensure your team(s) know that our neighborhood greatly appreciated the fix! Thanks for taking care of it so quickly and fixing ALL of the potholes on the section of the road.

also asked...
Q. Additional Information
A. No Answer Given
Q. Where is the pothole located?
A. Traffic Lane

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.