S-WASTE: Garbage - Cart Retrieval Archived

1027 Washington Ave Macon 31201, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2655

Issue ID:

5581223

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

S-WASTE: Garbage - Cart Retrieval

Viewed:

72 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk

Description

Carts block sidewalk. Forces pedestrians on very busy road

also asked...
Q. Are you requesting we remove a garbage cart?
A. No

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • Customer Service (Verified Official)

  • Kerry Hatcher (Registered User)

  • Labomeg819 (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged P Raines (Verified Official)

  • Closed SWAD2020 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.