Tree Issue Archived

326 N Chicopee St Chicopee, MA, 01020, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1865

Issue ID:

5581413

Submitted To:

City of Chicopee

Category:

Tree Issue

Viewed:

12 times

Neighborhood:

Chicopee

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Description

All along the road in front of WACE radio station ( on both sides of the street) are tons of fallen branches and debris from the wind storm about a month ago. It looks like the debris was moved from the sidewalks to the tree belt, but still. What in the world is the city waiting for to clean this up? It’s dangerous to the people who walk those sidewalks, not to mention it looks like @#$%. We get another windy day, this debris will be all over the sidewalks and road again and could hurt someone if it gets blown around.

also asked...
Q. Is the issue on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Does the issue effect public safety?
A. Yes
Q. What type of tree issue?
A. Removal

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.