Other City Services Open

2900-2900 Broadway Oakland, CA, 94611, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5581587

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Other City Services

Viewed:

10 times

Neighborhood:

Oakland Ave-Harrison St

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

888748

Tagged:

noise complaint

Description

The noise coming from the delivery trucks and their generator has become unbearable. We get woken up as early as 5am including on Saturdays. The trucks sit with their engines running for what seems like hours at a time. There are also workmen on the roof of the building who make no effort to be quiet. We are woken up every single morning.

also asked...
Q. ***PLEASE CHECK*** the LOCATION of your request, so we send the crew to the correct place. For mobile users, sometimes the GPS location is incorrect.
A. OK
Q. CALL (510) 615-5566 to report potential infrastructure emergencies. STOP, do not use the app or website.
A. This is not one of the issues listed here.

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

I want to...