Dead Animal Collection Archived

Spring Forest Rd & Fox Rd Raleigh, NC, 27616, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 34620

Issue ID:

5582079

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Dead Animal Collection

Viewed:

11 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

456695

Tagged:

roadkill

Description

possum on spring forest just east of fox

also asked...
Q. What type of animal?
A. possum
Q. Where is it located?
A. in the road

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.