Acknowledged by: Macon-Bibb County

P-WORKS: Sidewalk Acknowledged

1101–1199 Dures Ln Macon 31201, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2215

Issue ID:

5582549

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

BEAUTIFICATION: Downtown Streets & Alleys

Viewed:

90 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk, overgrowth

Description

Overgrown with bushes so parts are unwalkable

also asked...
Q. Is it broken?
A. no
Q. Is grass growing between cracks?
A. no
Q. Is there a hazard?
A. Yes. Describe hazard

5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.