Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc. Archived

15701-15703 Skyline Blvd Oakland, CA, 94605, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 12985

Issue ID:

5583169

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc.

Viewed:

11 times

Neighborhood:

Sequoyah

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

888832

Tagged:

trash

Description

Two piles of bricks dumped on the frontage road parallel to Skyline Blvd. This photo is of pile on the west side, near the yellow gate. I'll post a photo of the other pile on the east side, roughly 10 yards south of this one. These are on the city's Skyline Blvd right-of-way, NOT Knowland Park land.

also asked...
Q. Is this illegal dumping related to a homeless encampment?
A. NO
Q. Are there mattresses?
A. NO
Q. Are there appliances?
A. NO
Q. Are there tires?
A. NO
Q. Are there additional materials?
A. Just bricks.
Q. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
A. NO
Q. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Did you see the person when they were dumping the materials?
A. No
Q. Would you be willing to talk to the City Attorney's Office to help hold the dumper(s) accountable?
A. Don't Know / No Answer

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.