Acknowledged by: Oak311 Call Center

Road striping needed Acknowledged

3435-3499 Dimond Avenue Oakland, CA 94602, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

558318

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Other: Other City Services

Viewed:

88 times

Neighborhood:

Oakland

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

463938

Description

Please paint "KEEP CLEAR" on MacArthur Blvd at the intersection of Dimond Ave. It is very difficult to get off the north block of Dimond Ave during peak traffic times.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Robert Raburn (Guest)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.