Abandoned Vehicle - On Private Property Archived

412 Richardson Pl Nw Washington 20001, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5584340

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Abandoned Vehicle - On Private Property

Viewed:

29 times

Neighborhood:

Shaw

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

19-00157807

Description

This car, and several others in row, have been here for months without moving. This one looks abandoned, no plates, and alarm goes off 20+ times a day for weeks on end. (It is not parked on my property, but the empty lot right behind)


5 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

  • Egg (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Sb (Registered User)

  • Closed DC 311 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.