Graffiti Archived

Tukwila WA, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 3630

Issue ID:

5584421

Submitted To:

City of Tukwila

Category:

Graffiti

Viewed:

11 times

Neighborhood:

Tukwila

Reported:

on

Tagged:

graffiti

Description

Why does it take so long to get graffiti cleaned up?

also asked...
Q. Is the graffiti offensive?
A. Yes
Q. Is the graffiti located on public property?
A. No

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • Henry Hash (Verified Official)

  • laura buckmaster (Registered User)

  • corleone52 (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Thu Wende (Verified Official)

  • Closed Thu Wende (Verified Official)

  • laura buckmaster (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.