Acknowledged by: Jersey City, NJ

Trees along City Streets Acknowledged

378 Johnston Ave Jersey City 07304, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5584447

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Trees along City Streets

Viewed:

72 times

Neighborhood:

Bergen-Lafayette

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

Tree branches needs to be trimmed as its engulfing wires on the power line.

also asked...
Q. Please select an issue
A. Tree Trimming
Q. Type of tree (choose other if not listed or unknown)
A. Other
Q. Street Sweeping Days
A. Tuesday & Friday
Q. Street Sweeping Hours:
A. 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Q. Additional Information
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is the Tree in front of the Property?
A. Yes

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.