Water/ Sewer/ Flooding Issues Archived

706 Jersey Ave Jersey City 07302, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 5210

Issue ID:

5584618

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Water/ Sewer/ Flooding Issues

Viewed:

8 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Tagged:

flood, drain problem

Description

Water main break

also asked...
Q. Please check all that apply:
A. Water Main Break
Q. Date incident began?
A. not sure
Q. What type of property does this issue affect (please select all that apply):
A. Street
Q. Is it raining or does this issue occur only during/after rainfall?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.