Acknowledged by: CMR - Cox

Damaged feeder Acknowledged

3032 North Castro Avenue Tucson, AZ 85705, United States of America Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5584910

Submitted To:

CMR - Cox

Category:

Damage Claim

Viewed:

417 times

Neighborhood:

Tucson Ward 3

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

Feeder was cut and left hanging in tree. Had to run approximately twenty feet of rg11 cable to the dc 12 at loc#098. Used a pin to f connector and a 500 connector with another pin to f in order to connect the rg11 section to the feeder. Restored services to loc# 099 which connected the customer at 3030 n. Castro unit 2.


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.