Acknowledged by: Needham, MA

Street Lights Acknowledged

875 Highland Avenue Needham, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5585070

Submitted To:

Town of Needham

Category:

Street Lights

Viewed:

114 times

Neighborhood:

Needham

Reported via:

http://needhamma.gov

Reported:

on

Tagged:

street light

Description

NW corner Highland Ave & Avery Square.

Light is out despite recent conversion to LED.

also asked...
Q. Please indicate the type of street light problem being reported.
A. Outage (lights out)
Q. Street Light Pole Number (if possible)
A. No Answer Given
Q. Please provide cross street (if applicable)
A. Avery Square

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Needham DPW (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Allyssa Jewell (Registered User)

  • ped (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.