Acknowledged by: Needham, MA

Street Lights Acknowledged

1000 Highland Avenue Needham, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5585080

Submitted To:

Town of Needham

Category:

Street Lights

Viewed:

117 times

Neighborhood:

Needham

Reported via:

http://needhamma.gov

Reported:

on

Tagged:

street light

Description

Location is actually across street from former Kindercare & is the second-most southern underground wired pole in this block of Highland Ave. Light is out despite recent conversion to LED.

also asked...
Q. Please indicate the type of street light problem being reported.
A. Outage (lights out)
Q. Street Light Pole Number (if possible)
A. No Answer Given
Q. Please provide cross street (if applicable)
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.