Traffic Signs, Traffic Signals and Paint/Markings Open

66-90 Elm St Malden, MA, 02148, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 385

Issue ID:

5585236

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Traffic Signs, Traffic Signals and Paint/Markings

Viewed:

11 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 3

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Late this afternoon when traveling east on Pleasant Street and turning left onto Highland Ave., I noticed that the left-turn arrow was not working.

also asked...
Q. Type of Request
A. Traffic Light Malfunction or Outage

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.