Illegal double parking by valet service in bike lanes Aberta

2101 Webster St. Oakland, California Mostrar no mapa Esconder Mapa
Mova o marcador para representar a localização da sua solicitação. O endereço não vai mudar.
Ok

Solicitante

Pontos Cívicos: 730

Número da Solicitação:

558607

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Other: Other City Services

Visto:

2753 vezes

Bairro:

Downtown

Relatada:

em

Service Request ID:

463981

Tagged:

bike concern

Descrição

Please stop the valet service at 2101 Webster Street from routinely double parking in and blocking the dedicated bike lanes as part of its normal operations. This is not a once-in-a-while thing, but every day. Please send parking enforcement to ticket these vehicles and encourage the valet service to move operations to a more suitable location.


15 Comentário

  • Reconhecida City of Oakland (Oficial Verificado)

  • Matt of Uptown (Visitante)

  • Herbert Marcuse (Utilizador Registado)

  • envchem (Utilizador Registado)

  • Matt of Uptown (Visitante)

  • eastbaybirdnerd (Utilizador Registado)

  • Josh (Visitante)

  • Ms Loathsome (Utilizador Registado)

  • Spinach (Visitante)

  • City of Oakland (Oficial Verificado)

  • Matt of Uptown (Visitante)

  • Ms Loathsome (Utilizador Registado)

  • Ms Loathsome (Utilizador Registado)

  • DukeDirtyThirties (Utilizador Registado)

Novo Comentário

Eu quero ...