Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Codes Compliance Acknowledged

716 12th Ave S Saint Petersburg, FL, 33701, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 27200

Issue ID:

5587021

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

35 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Duplicated By:

5260061

Description

Trash cans remain at the curb 24/7 and trash is littered all around the cans. This is the 3rd time this issue has been reported. Please see what you can do to eliminate this problem.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Improper placement of garbage/recycling container
Q. Is the reported address your home or business address?
A. No

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.