Tree Trimming/Removal Archived

8001-8099 Bogie Ave N Saint Petersburg, FL, 33710, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5587174

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

47 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, tree, bike concern

Description

In past month I have almost hit 2 people on bike headed south on park. Pulling up to stop sign is too late because of over grown bushes. Need to be trimmed badly

also asked...
Q. Location of tree
A. On City Property

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.