Sweeping Needed Archived

116–126 Pearl St Burlington 05401, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5587393

Submitted To:

Burlington, VT

Category:

Sweeping Needed

Viewed:

341 times

Neighborhood:

Burlington Electric

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, bike concern

Description

Street sweeping needed in the bike lanes and on shoulders on the entirety of Pearl Street (both directions). Glass and metal debris capable of puncturing bicycle tires.

also asked...
Q. Is the sweeping needed on the street or sidewalk?
A. street

8 Comments

  • Acknowledged DPW Pine Customer Service (Verified Official)

  • RJ Lalumiere (Registered User)

  • OldVtr (Registered User)

  • RJ Lalumiere (Registered User)

  • Bike802 (Registered User)

  • Bike802 (Registered User)

  • OldVtr (Registered User)

  • Closed DPW Pine Customer Service (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.