Traffic and Parking signage/signal issue Archived

Jersey Avenue Jersey City, NJ Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 134245

Issue ID:

5587682

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Streets: Traffic and Parking signage/signal issue

Viewed:

17 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Resident said that the NO TURN ON RED SIGNS on Jersey and Newark and Jersey CColumbus are new, and it is causing traffic to back up. Why were these new signs put up? Who makes these decisions.? He said these new signs are ridiculous.

also asked...
Q. Please select the issue:
A. Traffic Sign
Q. Additional Information
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • RRC (Verified Official)

  • JC131 (Registered User)

  • JC Anthony (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Traffic – Jennifer C (Verified Official)

  • Closed Traffic – Jennifer C (Verified Official)

  • JC131 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.