Acknowledged by: Anne Arundel County, MD

Carcass Removal Acknowledged

7207-7231 Race Rd Hanover, MD, 21076, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5587909

Submitted To:

Animal Care & Control

Category:

Carcass Removal

Viewed:

36 times

Reported:

on

Description

A deer carcass is in front of our business parking lot near the light pole on Race Road and 7272 Park Circle Drive, Hanover MD 21076 (CACI Building).

also asked...
Q. Is the carcass in Anne Arundel County?
A. Yes
Q. Is the carcass on a "State Road/Highway" (i.e. Road with a Route Number)? (Yes, No)
A. No
Q. Type of Animal (Dog, Cat, Deer, Squirrel, Raccoon, Opossum, Skunk, etc.)
A. Deer
Q. Closest Address #?
A. 7272 Park Circle Drive, Hanover, MD 21076
Q. Street Name the carcass is on?
A. Race Road
Q. Nearest Cross Street?
A. Race Road & Park Circle Drive
Q. Direction on road?
A. Toward Park Circle Drive on the left if you turn left on Race Road
Q. Please describe the location of the animal (so it can be found)
A. Near the light pole next to CACI parking lot in grass.

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.