Damage to sidewalk Archived

358 Granby Rd Chicopee, MA, 01013, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1535

Issue ID:

5588087

Submitted To:

City of Chicopee

Category:

Other

Viewed:

35 times

Neighborhood:

Chicopee

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

Gas company didn’t repair sidewalk

also asked...
Q. Please describe the issue
A. This house had gas line installed last fall. They jack hammered the concrete sidewalk away to run the gas line.. they put black top back instead of concrete.. I hope the city either charges them to fix it or the gas company has their contractors fix it ...

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.