Acknowledged by: City of New Haven

Pavement Markings Acknowledged

116 Crown St New Haven 06510, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 4755

Issue ID:

5589061

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Sidewalks and Curb damage

Viewed:

258 times

Neighborhood:

Town_Green

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, sidewalk

Duplicated By:

5969036, 5152672

Description

I reported the damage to this star on the sidewalk last spring and was informed by Public Works that it was to be repaired by the end of the summer Please update there’s no work been done on it


14 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.