Sign Issue Archivé

563 High St Westwood, MA, 02090, USA Montrer sur la carte Masquer la carte
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Points Civiques: 20750

ID du Problème:

5589124

Submitted To:

Town of Westwood, MA

Category:

Sign Issue

Vues:

16 fois

Quartier:

Westwood

A signalé:

le

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

I am confused why the empty brackets at 109 and WW Glen Rd were removed. In Schedule No. 8 of the traffic regulations there are supposed to be four No Turn On Red signs for each direction at this signal. Please rectify this accordingly.

a aussi demandé...
Q. Type of sign?
A. Other (please describe in description field)
Q. What is the problem?
A. Sign missing

Post a New Comment

3 Commentaire

Les commentaires sont clôturés pour les problèmes archivés.