Acknowledged by: Macon-Bibb County

P-WORKS: Sidewalk Acknowledged

1104 Forest Hill Rd Macon 31210, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5589267

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

FACILITIES MGMT: Lighting

Viewed:

152 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, sidewalk

Description

A light pole was hit and completely destroyed! Whole poll and parts on sidewalk for walking and biking hazard and Liability to city!! Light being gone reduces need light.
Oh, did I mention all the electrical wires are coming out of the side walk and may be live and able to be stepped on!!
Thanks! Mark

also asked...
Q. Is it broken?
A. no
Q. Is grass growing between cracks?
A. no
Q. Is there a hazard?
A. Yes. Describe hazard

Post a New Comment

9 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.