Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Codes Compliance Acknowledged

721 50th Ave S Saint Petersburg, FL, 33705, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5589684

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

103 times

Neighborhood:

St. Petersburg

Reported:

on

Description

Old car has been parked in front yard for years. It has 4 flat tires, no current tags and is slowly rotting in place. It has been a neighborhood blight and Code Compliance should take the appropriate action to have it moved.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Inoperative vehicle / missing parts / improper cover
Q. Is the reported address your home or business address?
A. No

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.