Acknowledged by: Jersey City, NJ

Traffic and Parking signage/signal issue Acknowledged

235 Grove St Jersey City, NJ, 07302, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5589952

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Streets: Traffic and Parking signage/signal issue

Viewed:

14 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

There are two different no turn on red signs here. The first one is on the right hand side as you approach Grand street and says "No turn on red between the hours of ...". The new sign above the intersection says "No turn on red". Please make signs consistent.

also asked...
Q. Please select the issue:
A. Traffic Sign
Q. Additional Information
A. No Answer Given

4 Comments

  • RRC (Verified Official)

  • Traffic – Jennifer C (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Traffic – Daniella G (Verified Official)

  • Traffic – Jennifer C (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.