Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Sidewalk Issue Acknowledged

6 4th St Medford, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5590075

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Sidewalk Issue (asphalt/concrete)

Viewed:

46 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported via:

http://www.medfordma.org

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Description

Sidewalk is all cracked and unlevel. Also the water Main shut off is broken and sticking up out of the ground. Also people trip over it.

also asked...
Q. What type of sidewalk?
A. cement
Q. What is the problem?
A. Crack in Sidewalk

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.