Pothole Acknowledged

823 Howell St N Saint Paul, MN, 55104, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 940

Issue ID:

5590155

Submitted To:

City of St. Paul

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

29 times

Neighborhood:

Midway

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, snow

Description

It is my understanding that the city fills in the gravel in are unpaved alley behind North Howell Street between Hewitt and Pennock. I would love it now that the snow is gone if the city could fill in the numerous potholes along our alley. Thank you.


5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.