Acknowledged by: Boston 311

Other Acknowledged

142 Massachusetts Ave Boston, MA 02115, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 38205

Issue ID:

5590747

Submitted To:

Boston 311

Category:

Other

Viewed:

70 times

Neighborhood:

Fenway-Kenmore

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

101002855233

Service Request ID:

101002854614

Tagged:

bike concern

Description

Bike lane completely blocked by constant stream of cars, Boston Police drive by without doing anything. Please fix this before someone is killed.


11 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.