Marina / Port / Pier Issues Archivado

500 1st Ave Se Saint Petersburg 33701, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reportero

Puntos Cívicos: 7255

Issue ID:

5593016

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Marina / Port / Pier Issues

Visto:

60 veces

Neighborhood:

Commission District 7

Reported:

on

Descripción

At the intersection of slips SX7/8/9/&10, the overhead light is failing. One bulb is out and the other is strobing. There is something wrong with this fixture, it seems it needs a new bulb every 9-12 months.

también preguntó...
Q. Please describe the issue below - be sure to provide as many details as possible, like location, time of day, if this issue has been reported before, etc:
A. At the intersection of slips SX7/8/9/&10, the overhead light is failing. One bulb is out and the other is strobing. There is something wrong with this fixture, it seems it needs a new bulb every 9-12 months.

Post a New Comment

3 Comentar

  • Reconocido Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verificación Oficial)

  • StPeteMarina (Verificación Oficial)

  • Cerrado StPeteMarina (Verificación Oficial)

Los comentarios están cerrados para temas archivados.