Codes Compliance Archived

2835 24th Ave N Saint Petersburg, FL, 33713, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1203330

Issue ID:

5593497

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

34 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Duplicated By:

5396658, 5396652, 5387136

Description

Tenant at 2835 24th Ave N continues to leave their trash container/receptacle out by the road 24/7 and is not removing after the trash is picked up on Tuesdays and Fridays. Thank you.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Improper placement of garbage/recycling container
Q. Is the reported address your home or business address?
A. No

Post a New Comment

7 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.