Acknowledged by: Pinellas County

Animal Related Acknowledged

7200 49th St N Pinellas Park, FL, 33781, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2005

Issue ID:

5593715

Submitted To:

Pinellas County - proper

Category:

Animal Related

Viewed:

98 times

Neighborhood:

Pinellas Park

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, roadkill

Description

There is a medium to large dead animal in the middle of the north bound lane of 49th Street at 72nd Avenue. Please have it removed before it becomes a permanent part of the pavement.

also asked...
Q. What is the Animal Related Issue?
A. injured animal

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.