Graffiti - Street, Street Light, Traffic Signal, Archived

940 37th Ave Oakland, CA 94601, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1305

Issue ID:

5594240

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Graffiti - Street, Street Light, Traffic Signal,

Viewed:

41 times

Neighborhood:

Fruitvale Station

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

889340

Description

YOU DON'T HAVE A LISTING FOR A TRAFFIC LIGHT THAT ISN'T WORKING RIGHT!
At San Leandro and 37th Ave, the turn signal stoped working a day after you fixed it the last time it was looked at. I'm being polite but this is a Crucial traffic light *and* if you had the street directions painted differently on Fruitcake towards Alameda, from San Leandro street, there wouldn't be the backup that Requires this light. please fix!

also asked...
Q. Is there offensive language used in the graffiti?
A. Don't Know / No Answer

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.