Garbage / Recycling Archived

1630 23rd Avenue South Wisconsin Rapids, WI Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 11300

Issue ID:

5594598

Submitted To:

City of Wisconsin Rapids

Category:

Recycling/Garbage

Viewed:

15 times

Neighborhood:

Wisconsin Rapids

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, snow

Description

excessive garbage. dumpster has been frozen in the snow/ice since January, now is inaccessible due to all the garbage. (picture is from a week ago - there is more garbage now)

also asked...
Q. What type of problem is this? Check all that apply.
A. More than three 32 gallon containers or bagged equivalent left at curb

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.