cable wiring hanging down over sidewalk Archived

157 Allen St Randolph, MA 02368, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 9125

Issue ID:

5594766

Submitted To:

Town of Randolph

Category:

Other

Viewed:

11 times

Neighborhood:

Randolph

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic, sidewalk

Description

I'm sure this is a Verizon or comcast issue, but this is directly hanging over the sidewalk on Allen street. it can and should be considered an obstacle for foot traffic or ADA accessibility.


Post a New Comment

7 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.