Acknowledged by: Boston 311

Other Acknowledged

440 Park Dr Boston 02215, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5596011

Submitted To:

Boston 311

Category:

Other

Viewed:

46 times

Neighborhood:

Fenway-Kenmore

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

101002855435

Tagged:

crosswalk

Description

There should be a crosswalk here on Park Drive at the Fenway stop. There’s currently no safe way to get from a southbound bus to the Green Line Station.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.