Traffic Signals Archived

1111 San Jacinto St Houston 77002, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5596163

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Traffic Signals

Viewed:

40 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

336402

Description

Walk/Don’t Walk signal not working crossing Lamar at San Jacinto on Western side of intersection

also asked...
Q. What is your area of concern?
A. Pedestrian Signal - Traffic Signals.
Q. Why is this a concern?
A. Dangerous to not have a walk signal
Q. Problem occurs at what time of day?
A. 4pm-7pm
Q. What direction were you traveling?
A. South

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.