Acknowledged by: Staten Island, NY

Storm Water Drainage Acknowledged

1–27 Cliff St New York 10305, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5596251

Submitted To:

Water / Sewer

Category:

Storm Water Drainage

Viewed:

18 times

Neighborhood:

City Council District 50

Reported:

on

Tagged:

drain problem

Description

storm water pipe is disconnected

also asked...
Q. Are there storm sewers located at the location?
A. Yes
Q. If so, is additional drainage needed?
A. No
Q. Is this a reoccurring problem?
A. Yes

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.