Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Other City Services Acknowledged

7807–7865 Bancroft Ave Oakland 94605, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5597816

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Other City Services

Viewed:

94 times

Neighborhood:

Arroyo Viejo

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

889733

Tagged:

blocked

Description

Everyday around 5:30pm
Monday through Friday there are drugs passing hands cars pulling up and no POLICE in site can you please forward to the police station or something I’m tired of driving pass this crap

also asked...
Q. ***PLEASE CHECK*** the LOCATION of your request, so we send the crew to the correct place. For mobile users, sometimes the GPS location is incorrect.
A. OK
Q. CALL (510) 615-5566 to report potential infrastructure emergencies. STOP, do not use the app or website.
A. This is not one of the issues listed here.

6 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.