Acknowledged by: City of New Haven

Trash & Recycling Acknowledged

227 Church St New Haven, CT, 06510, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5598640

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Trash & Recycling

Viewed:

470 times

Neighborhood:

Town_Green

Reported:

on

Description

John's is still picking up trash after several months from 227 Church at 4:50 am today despite the noise ordinance. Please enforce the noise ordinance. Thanks.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Department of Public Works (Verified Official)

  • angelibruck@aol.com (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.