PROPERTY MAINT - Vacant\Abandoned\Dilapidated Archived

2944 Audubon Dr Macon, GA, 31204, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5599154

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

S-WASTE: Debris | Limbs | Yard Clippings | Bulky Waste

Viewed:

78 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

5678040, 5636069

Description

Vacant house with junk all over exterior/side of home, children's pool laying on side, windows ajar at times, back yard faces Southshore Court (toward other decently kept homes) and is grown over with vegetation and is source of pests - buzzards seen roosting in dead tree on property

also asked...
Q. The structure is
A. Single Family
Q. Is issue visible from the street? If the issue cannot be seen from the street, we cannot address it unless, the reporter allows inspector on their property for viewing. You must be present with the inspector.
A. Yes
Q. Are there broken window panes?
A. No
Q. Are the doors open?
A. Yes
Q. Is there structural damage to the foundation, exterior walls, roof or roof covering material? Provide details in description box
A. No

Post a New Comment

8 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.