Acknowledged by: Needham, MA

Berm Issues (Loam, Rake, Re-seed) Acknowledged

30 Riverside St Needham, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5599713

Submitted To:

Town of Needham

Category:

Berm Issues (Loam, Rake, Re-seed)

Viewed:

209 times

Neighborhood:

Needham

Reported via:

http://www.needhamma.gov

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

5627760

Description

The roadside needs raking and reseeding as it has been damaged by trucks incoming and outgoing the construction site on the other side of the street.

also asked...
Q. What needs to be done to the Berm?
A. Rake & Re-Seed Berm

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.