Acknowledged by: Gloucester, MA

Utilities (Water/Sewer) Acknowledged

10 Marble Road Gloucester, MA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 53975

Issue ID:

5600062

Submitted To:

Gloucester, MA

Category:

Utilities (Water/Sewer)

Viewed:

9 times

Neighborhood:

Gloucester

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

In front of 10 Marble Road there is a "sewer grate" that the pavement around it has washed away and opened a hole around the grate. Resident called to report. She states the hole is 2-3 feet deep.
She said around the corner on Mt. Pleasant Avenue the same issue has occurred and an orange cone was placed on the grate to alert drivers.

also asked...
Q. What is the issue (check all that apply)?
A. No Answer Given

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.