Acknowledged by: Needham, MA

Water Issues Acknowledged

1-39 Linden St Needham, MA, 02492, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 212050

Issue ID:

5600748

Submitted To:

Town of Needham

Category:

Water Issues

Viewed:

102 times

Neighborhood:

Needham

Reported:

on

Tagged:

road safety

Description

Replace cap on water gate box in MIDDLE of intersection of Linden St/Walnut St/Maple Terrace. In front of purple Victorian House. Chris Bain notified DPW. Safety Hazard as a lot of elderly people walk this area.

also asked...
Q. Please indicate the type of water issue being reported.
A. Water Gate Box Top (the shape is round)

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.